Winners Circle

Canada Wide Science Fair Winners – 2018

Irina Znamirowski, Balmoral Hall School, The Investigation of Moral Configuration with Deontology and Utilitarianism, Sponsored by: Children’s Hospital Research Institute of Manitoba

Tooba Razi, Fort Richmond Collegiate, Qualifying and Quantifying DNA Damage in Breast Cancer Cells Induced by Natural Products via High Th, Sponsored by: Canadian Cancer Society – Manitoba Division

Sparsh Agrawal, Acadia Junior High, Investigating the Application of Bio-Inspired Computing in Financial Portfolio Optimization, Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba

Fatima Saqib, Laiba Saqib, Fort Richmond Collegiate, Bactericidal actions of allyl isothiocyanate in liquid culture and on biofilms, Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba

Madhumita Chandrasekaran, Acadia Junior High, A Novel Approach to Efficiently Recycle Used Diapers in Optimizing Plant Growth, Sponsored by: Monsanto Canada

Jasmine Cheng, Fort Richmond Collegiate, The effect of secondary metabolites of Pseudomonas chlororaphis strain PA23 on hydroponic growth, Sponsored by: Science Teachers Association of Manitoba

Best in Fair Winners

Best Biological Science Group – Elementary
Sponsored by: Monsanto ($100)
Kate Impey, Aidan Sareen, The Laureate Academy, The Skinny on Moisturizers

Best Biological Science Group – Junior
Sponsored by: Monsanto ($100)
Skylin Desjarlais, Macguire Eastman, Donald Ahmo School, Wiggle It, Just A Little Bit More

Best Biological Science Group – Intermediate
Sponsored by: Monsanto ($200)
Matthew Ferrer, Harold Olesco, Sisler High School, The Benefits Playing Piano Has on Motor Function

Best Biological Science Group – Senior
Sponsored by: Monsanto ($300)
Von Jamora, Guneet Uppal, Sisler High School, Breaking Down Breakfast

Best Physical Science Group – Elementary
Sponsored by: Multi Material Stewardship Manitoba ($100)
Stephanie Schattka, Mililani Ortilla, Holy Cross School, Solar Spectacles

Best Physical Science Group – Junior
Sponsored by: Multi Material Stewardship Manitoba ($100)
Sharnell Desjarlais, Chantal Houle, Donald Ahmo School, Kaganejigadik Aki (Sacred Land)

Best Physical Science Group – Intermediate
Sponsored by: Multi Material Stewardship Manitoba ($200)
Erin Montebruno Schatkowsky, Giovanna Esteves, Shaftesbury High School, Formation of Trihalomethanes in Water Distribution Systems and Their Removal

Best Physical Science Group – Senior
Sponsored by: Multi Material Stewardship Manitoba ($300)
Nhu Nguyen, Yongha Shim, Shaftesbury High School, Remove the phosphorus from hog manure to minimize its influence on the surface water

Best Biological Science Individual – Elementary
Sponsored by: Monsanto ($100)
Sam Charach, Brock Corydon, Could AI Solve the World’s Biggest Problems

Best Biological Science Individual – Junior
Sponsored by: Monsanto ($100)
Jonah Norman, Christ The King, Keeping vulnerable people safe – the S.M.A.R.T way

Best Biological Science Individual – Junior
Sponsored by: Monsanto($100)
Aya Bengassem, Alhijra Islamic School, Clean ethylene;the ripening g

Best Biological Science Individual – Intermediate
Sponsored by: Monsanto ($200)
Irina Znamirowski, Balmoral Hall School, The Investigation of Moral Configuration with Deontology and Utilitarianism

Best Biological Science Individual – Senior
Sponsored by: Monsanto ($300)
Jacob Harvey, Grant Park High School, PHA production by Ideonella Sakaiensis from degradation products of Polyethyleneterephthalate

Best Physical Science Individual – Elementary
Sponsored by: Multi Material Stewardship Manitoba ($100)
Thomas Gale, Lincoln Middle School, Osmotic Power: How Can Osmosis Help Me See In The Dark?

Best Physical Science Individual – Junior
Sponsored by: Multi Material Stewardship Manitoba ($100)
Ella Hechter, Grant Park High School, Jackpot!

Best Physical Science Individual – Intermediate
Sponsored by: Multi Material Stewardship Manitoba ($200)
Sparsh Agrawal, Acadia Junior High, Investigating the Application of Bio-Inspired Computing in Financial Portfolio Optimization

Best Physical Science Individual – Senior
Sponsored by: Multi Material Stewardship Manitoba ($300)
Rachel Parson, Shaftesbury High School, Phytoremeditaion and Cattails

Best Overall Group – Elementary
Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba ($250)
Hamza Haque, Umair Razi, Dalhousie Elementary, Does the temperature affect the bounce of a tennis ball

Best Overall Group – Junior
Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba ($250)
Adil Hayat, Michael Adebiyi, Acadia Junior High, Guilty As Charged

Best Overall Group – Intermediate
Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba ($500)
Erin Montebruno Schatkowsky, Giovanna Esteves, Shaftesbury High School, Formation of Trihalomethanes in Water Distribution Systems and Their Removal

Best Overall Group – Senior
Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba ($1000)
Fatima Saqib, Laiba Saqib, Fort Richmond Collegiate, Bactericidal actions of allyl isothiocyanate in liquid culture and on biofilms

Best Overall Individual – Elementary
Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba ($250)
Heleyna Moniz, Holy Ghost School, Which insulation retains the most heat?

Best Overall Individual – Junior
Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba ($250)
Madhumita Chandrasekaran, Acadia Junior High, A Novel Approach to Efficiently Recycle Used Diapers in Optimizing Plant Growth

Best Overall Individual – Intermediate
Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba ($500)
Jasmine Cheng, Fort Richmond Collegiate, The effect of secondary metabolites of Pseudomonas chlororaphis strain PA23 on hydroponic growth

Best Overall Individual – Senior
Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba ($1000)
Tooba Razi, Fort Richmond Collegiate, Qualifying and Quantifying DNA Damage in Breast Cancer Cells Induced by Natural Products via High Th

Best Animal Science – Elementary
Aiyaan Faisal, Samuel Burland, Me and My Relatives

Best Animal Science – Intermediate
Arenna Solis, St Boniface Diocesan, Who has more bacteria

Best Plant Science – Elementary
Kavishi Udumullage, Bairdmore, The effects of pH and storage conditions on browning of fruits

Best Plant Science – Junior
Richards Madukwe, Acadia Junior High, TBA

Best Plant Science – Intermediate
Grace Madden, Homeschool, Can Honey Bee a Perservative for Fruits and Vegetables?

Best Plant Science – Senior
Ryan Kum, College Garden City Collegiate, The Influence of Arbuscular Mycorrhizal Fungi Treatment on Tomato Growth Under Salinity

Best Health & Biotechnology – Elementary
Olivia Swirsky, Brock Corydon, The Mosquito Sound – What’s All the Buzz About?

Best Health & Biotechnology – Junior
Saadia Saqib, Ecole South Pointe School, Testing the antimicrobial properties of basil leaf extracts on multidrug-resistant bacteria

Best Health & Biotechnology – Intermediate
Rohan Sethi, St. Paul’s High School, Effects of PTSD on Expression of Genetic Markers Associated with IBS Using the Brain-Gut Axis Model

Best Health & Biotechnology – Senior
Stephen Cheng, Vincent Massey Collegiate, A Novel Drug Therapy Used to Reduce Cell Motility in Sonic Hedgehog Medulloblastoma Tumors

Best Chemistry – Elementary
Arjen Klumper, Stanley Knowles, Est-ce que le sel et la temperature affectent la vitesse a laquelle la rouille sa forme?

Best Chemistry – Junior
Viraaj Banthia, Acadia Junior High, Ice Ice Gone Baby

Best Chemistry – Senior
Gabriel Cohen, Shaftesbury High School, The Characteristics of Ph4BODIPY and Ph4BODIPY Catechol

Best Social Science – Elementary
Sam Di Cresce, Brock Corydon, Penny Pinching

Best Social Science – Junior
Sophie Schwartz, Balmoral Hall School, Does Age Affect Susceptibility To The Placebo Effect?

Best Social Science – Intermediate
Matilde Almeida, St Boniface Diocesan, Most Preferred App

Best Physics & Engineering – Elementary
Luke Perrett, Christ The King, Light Output Vs. Battery Temperature

Best Physics & Engineering – Junior
Kanishk Paliwal, Acadia Junior High, CSI Winnipeg: Distinguishing Bloodstains Using Near Infrared Imaging

Best Physics & Engineering – Intermediate
Mayura Manivasan, Grant Park High School, Harnessing Kinetic Energy from Human Motion

Best Environmental – Elementary
Nathan McKenna, Brock Corydon, Do You Know Your Snow

Best Environmental – Junior
Graydon Strachan, Grant Park High School, Drought Resistance

Best Environmental – Intermediate
Priscilla Kolade, Fort Richmond Collegiate, The lifecycle of Anabaena Cylindrica The effect of nutrient depletion on akinete and heterocyst form

Best Environmental – Senior
Rachel Parson, Shaftesbury High School, Phytoremeditaion and Cattails

Medal Awards

HONOURABLE MENTION – ELEMENTARY
Ubaid Ahmed,Ecole South Pointe School
Haider Ali,Ecole South Pointe School
Sarah Chao,Linden Christian School
Dantae Delvenne,Jeremiah Nelson,Prairie Rose Elementary
Pierce Eastman,Mindy Lee Houle,Donald Ahmo School
Paiton Eastman-Moar,Ashlee Houle,Donald Ahmo School
Ashlee Houle,Paiton Eastman-Moar,Donald Ahmo School
Mindy Lee Houle,Pierce Eastman,Donald Ahmo School
Cait Hunt,Our Lady of Victory School
Ruhani Jindal,Bairdmore
Varsana Manivasan,Shailesharun Ramakrishnan ,Rockwood School
Jeremiah Nelson,Dantae Delvenne,Prairie Rose Elementary
Ajia Peskoonas,Jayla Wood,God’s Lake Narrows First Nation School
Shailesharun Ramakrishnan ,Varsana Manivasan,Dalhousie Elementary
Anne Thiessen,Linden Christian School
Jayla Wood,Ajia Peskoonas,God’s Lake Narrows First Nation School

BRONZE MEDAL – ELEMENTARY
Brooke Ahmo,Kayleigh Roulette,Donald Ahmo School
Margaret Joy Calalang,Queenie Jem Realizan,Prairie Rose Elementary
Harmony Campbell,Clayton  Houle Jr.,Donald Ahmo School
Adrianna  Cardamone,Mulvey
Prempreet Chana,Prabhjot Sandhu,Dasmesh School
Olivia Civetta,The Laureate Academy
Alyssa De Leon,Holy Ghost School
Caleb Depiero,Springfield Middle School
Jeremiah Flett,Malcolm Sinclair,Charles Sinclair School
Thora Harasemiw,Brenda Murdock,Charles Sinclair School
Clayton  Houle Jr.,Harmony Campbell,Donald Ahmo School
Nawoo Kim,Linden Christian School
Juviann  Lanticse,,Holy Ghost School
Matias Lastra,Queenston School
Rhianna Manningway-Crate,Angel Murdock,Charles Sinclair School
Khia Medrano,Holy Ghost School
Angel Murdock,Rhianna Manningway-Crate,Charles Sinclair School
Lanie Murdock,Ocean Traverse,Charles Sinclair School
Brenda Murdock,Thora Harasemiw,Charles Sinclair School
Puneet  Narhan,Ecole South Pointe School
Liam Paulson,John Pritchard School
Baljot Singh Rai,Dasmesh School
Queenie Jem Realizan,Margaret Joy Calalang,Prairie Rose Elementary
Kayleigh Roulette,Brooke Ahmo,Donald Ahmo School
Saphira Roulette,Raiden Roulette,Donald Ahmo School
Raiden Roulette,Saphira Roulette,Donald Ahmo School
Prabhjot Sandhu,Prempreet Chana,Dasmesh School
Ria Sarsaba,Holy Ghost School
Sarah Seniuk,Stanley Knowles
Mehtab Sidhu,Rajdip Sidhu,Holy Ghost School
Rajdip Sidhu,Mehtab Sidhu,Holy Ghost School
Malcolm Sinclair,Jeremiah Flett,Charles Sinclair School
Celyne Anne Tankeko,Holy Ghost School
Zeresenay Tekle,Our Lady of Victory School
Channbir Thind,Dharm Thind,Dasmesh School
Dharm Thind,Channbir Thind,Dasmesh School
Ocean Traverse,Lanie Murdock,Charles Sinclair School

SILVER MEDALS – ELEMENTARY
Anna Mhira Abdon,Holy Ghost School
Ishika  Agrawal,Winnipeg Mennonite Elementary School
Manasvi Bhatnagar,Ecole Julie-Riel
Patrick Bonifacio,Holy Ghost School
Caytah Calixto-Vargas,kayhanna ho,Prairie Rose Elementary
Celina Casiano,Ecole South Pointe School
Micah Chan,Linden Christian School
Jonas Cheng,Bairdmore
Raphael Joshua Concepcion,Holy Ghost School
Dennis Rylie dela Cruz,Holy Ghost School
Braison Desjarlais,Tegin Fitzpatrick-Racette,Donald Ahmo School
Grayce Dubé,Linden Christian School
Stacey May Espiritu,Holy Ghost School
Aiyaan Faisal,Samuel Burland
Tegin Fitzpatrick-Racette,Braison Desjarlais,Donald Ahmo School
Kaleigh Henderson,Beta Hodgkinson,The Laureate Academy
kayhanna ho,Caytah Calixto-Vargas,Prairie Rose Elementary
Beta Hodgkinson,Kaleigh Henderson,The Laureate Academy
Harley  Houle,Kaydence McDonald,Donald Ahmo School
Ryan Khandelwal,St Ignatius
Jashsimran Khattra,Hargun Khosa,Dasmesh School
Hargun Khosa,Jashsimran Khattra,Dasmesh School
Arjen  Klumper,Stanley Knowles
Jericho Knazan,Brock Corydon
Arali Kottegoda,Lakewood Elementary
Alex MacDiarmid,St John’s Ravenscourt
Lukas Mager,Drew Mathew,Christ The King
Marissa Magsino,Christ The King
Scarlett Marcelino,Holy Ghost School
Drew Mathew,Lukas Mager,Christ The King
Kaydence McDonald,Harley  Houle,Donald Ahmo School
Elliot McKay,Oakenwald
Ethan Robinson,Linden Christian School
Gabriel Rolfe,Nico Romeo,Christ The King
Nico Romeo,Gabriel Rolfe,Christ The King
Hannah Schaeffer,Brock Corydon
Daniel Scott,Prairie Rose Elementary
Samuel Silvestri,Linden Christian School
Serena Soc,Holy Ghost School
Ella Strachan,Ecole Robert H Smith
Yasmitha Sureshkumar,Bernie Wolfe Community School
Tanner Wiebe,Linden Christian School

GOLD MEDALS – ELEMENTARY
Sam Di Cresce,Brock Corydon
Thomas Gale,Lincoln Middle School
Hamza Haque,Umair Razi,Dalhousie Elementary
Kate Impey,Aidan Sareen,The Laureate Academy
Nathan McKenna,Brock Corydon
Heleyna  Moniz,Holy Ghost School
MARK NASHED,Linden Christian School
Mililani Ortilla,Stephanie Schattka,Holy Cross
Mikhail Param,Divya Singla,Prairie Rose Elementary
Nicholas Pohorecky,Holy Ghost School
Umair Razi,Hamza Haque,Dalhousie Elementary
Aidan Sareen,Kate Impey,The Laureate Academy
Stephanie Schattka,Mililani Ortilla,Holy Cross
Divya Singla,Mikhail Param,Prairie Rose Elementary
Olivia Swirsky,Brock Corydon
Kavishi Udumullage,Bairdmore

HONORABLE MENTION – JUNIOR
Jefferson Bangsal,Steven Reeve Espiritu,Holy Ghost School
Varjot Brar,Dasmesh School
Steven Reeve Espiritu,Jefferson Bangsal,Holy Ghost School
Dayaveer Gill,Dasmesh School
Jill Kolodka,Morris School
Julia Mager,Cole Mathew,Christ The King
Cole Mathew,Julia Mager,Christ The King
Annika Paliwal,,Acadia Junior High
Keertisree  Ramakrishnan,Acadia Junior High

BRONZE MEDALS JUNIOR
Eyasu Abraham,Red River Valley Junior Academy
Nida Ahmed,Ecole South Pointe School
Lance Arcon,Sebastien Sarrondo,Red River Valley Junior Academy
salem asfaha,Shaan Ballerda,Hugh John Macdonald
Shaan Ballerda,salem asfaha,Hugh John Macdonald
Nathaniel Casiano,Acadia Junior High
Natalie Cuvelier,Balmoral Hall School
Moinak Deb,Acadia Junior High
Jagdeep Gill,Dasmesh School
Julianna Grahn,Linden Christian School
Malaya  Humeniuk,Balmoral Hall School
Jake Impey,The Laureate Academy
Lohit Kakumanu,St John’s Ravenscourt
Kanza Kamal,Acadia Junior High
Madison Lang,The Laureate Academy
Jaemin Lee,Robel Mehari,Our Lady of Victory School
Olivia Losier,Holy Ghost School
Ray Mathew,Acadia Junior High
Abbey McDowell-Steinburg,Linden Christian School
Robel Mehari,Jaemin Lee,Our Lady of Victory School
Kaylee Nguyen,Balmoral Hall School
Jerah Palsis,Holy Ghost School
Aashna Panesar,Dasmesh School
Austin Roy Chowdhury,Christ The King
Shobana Sankaranarayanan,Linden Christian School
Aaliya Saquib,Alhijra Islamic School
Sebastien Sarrondo,Lance Arcon,Red River Valley Junior Academy
Vyshali Thananjeyan,Acadia Junior High
Joshua Tongol,Holy Ghost School
Lauren Turgeon,Linden Christian School
Aieshini Udumullage,Acadia Junior High
Derwin Watt,Thomas Wood,God’s Lake Narrows First Nation School
Ayden Wiebe,Morris School
Thomas Wood,Derwin Watt,God’s Lake Narrows First Nation School
May Zhao,Linden Christian School

SILVER MEDALS JUNIOR
Myriam Alarie,Ecole Christine Lesperance
Gabriella Albensi,Christ The King
Elnathan Amdetsion,Soliana Solomon,Our Lady of Victory School
Nandini Anaparti,Acadia Junior High
Samantha Barnert,Jillian Beaubien,Christ The King
Varen Bautista,Holy Ghost School
Jillian Beaubien,Samantha Barnert,Christ The King
Furrio Cardamone,General Wolfe
Tiffany Cheng,St Maurice School
Carissa  Clabertt,Chiara Costamagna Soto,Acadia Junior High
Chiara Costamagna Soto,Carissa  Clabertt ,Acadia Junior High
Adrian Roiz Dela Peña,Jezerie Norejl  Domingo,Red River Valley Junior Academy
Mafalda Delgado,Diya Olickal,Christ The King
Sharnell Desjarlais,Chantal Houle,Donald Ahmo School
Jezerie Norejl  Domingo,Adrian Roiz Dela Peña,Red River Valley Junior Academy
Hannah Friesen,Balmoral Hall School
Rhea Gupta,St John’s Ravenscourt
Sealom Hailemaryam,Soliana Woldu,Our Lady of Victory School
Kayli Harris,Red River Valley Junior Academy
Chantal Houle,Sharnell Desjarlais,Donald Ahmo School
Jason Daniel James,Acadia Junior High
James Joseph,Christ The King
Lauren King,Balmoral Hall School
Alan Kuchinsky,Grant Park High School
Adam Kupiak,Linden Christian School
Emily Lastra,Ecole River Heights
Samantha  Lowe,Balmoral Hall School
Lucy MacDougall,Balmoral Hall School
Richards Madukwe,Acadia Junior High
Benjamin Manzanares,Red River Valley Junior Academy
Chiara Martin,Red River Valley Junior Academy
Sarah Mathew,Balmoral Hall School
Ryan Mathew,Acadia Junior High
Tristan McKay,Tyrone McDonald,Donald Ahmo School
Mahen Muthukumarana,Acadia Junior High
Diya Olickal,Mafalda Delgado,Christ The King
Safiya Ratana,Balmoral Hall School
Luca Romeo,Christ The King
Chloe Schiewe,Mikayla Wiebe,Morris School
Magdalena Slivinski,Holy Ghost School
Soliana Solomon,Elnathan Amdetsion,Our Lady of Victory School
Emelyne surville-barland,Ecole River Heights
Ysabelle Joyce Tankeko,Holy Ghost School
Yonas Tekie,Evenezare Tekie,Red River Valley Junior Academy
Mikayla Wiebe,Chloe Schiewe,Morris School
Soliana Woldu,Sealom Hailemaryam,Our Lady of Victory School

GOLD MEDALS JUNIOR
Michael Adebiyi,Adil Hayat,Acadia Junior High
Jermaine Bryce Baldevas,Holy Ghost School
Viraaj Banthia,Acadia Junior High
Madhumita Chandrasekaran,Acadia Junior High
Lucy  Christopher,Balmoral Hall School
Quentin Cruz,Holy Ghost School
Skylin Desjarlais,Macguire Eastman,Donald Ahmo School
Adil Hayat,Michael Adebiyi,Acadia Junior High
Ella  Hechter,Grant Park High School
Arnab Mandal,Acadia Junior High
Jonah Norman,Christ The King
Kanishk Paliwal,Acadia Junior High
Heidi Renaud,Acadia Junior High
Saadia Saqib,Ecole South Pointe School
Sophie Schwartz,Balmoral Hall School
Vrinda Vyas,Holy Cross

HONOURABLE MENTION INTERMEDIATE
Brian Nider,St Boniface Diocesan
Gerald Otim,St Boniface Diocesan
Ryan Philpot,St Boniface Diocesan

BRONZE MEDALS INTERMEDIATE
Phol Jin Beloy,Hugh John Macdonald
Muna Chira,St Boniface Diocesan
Andreas Davison,Shaftesbury High School
Stefanie De Leon,Sisler High School
Jonah den Teuling,St Boniface Diocesan
Anne Detablan,Erin Teodoro,Maples Collegiate
Nathanael Grossman,St Boniface Diocesan
Hassan Khan,Navjot  Purba,Acadia Junior High
Doreen Macam,Red River Valley Junior Academy
Nahum  Meshesha,Upinder Singh,Sisler High School
Pavit Narhan,Fort Richmond Collegiate
Beatrice Pasaqui,St Boniface Diocesan
Navjot  Purba,Hassan Khan,Acadia Junior High
Angelo Joaquin Salazar,Hugh John Macdonald
Upinder Singh,Nahum  Meshesha,Sisler High School
Erin Teodoro,Anne Detablan,Maples Collegiate
Marika Watral,Grant Park High School

SILVER MEDALS INTERMEDIATE
Matilde Almeida,St Boniface Diocesan
Justine Rachelle  Baxa ,Xena Joy  Gonzales,Maples Collegiate
Layla Botelho,St Boniface Diocesan
Jestine Hailey C. Arciaga,St Boniface Diocesan
Noah Davidson,Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Ethan Fox,Fort Richmond Collegiate
Xena Joy  Gonzales,Justine Rachelle  Baxa ,Maples Collegiate
Shalom Jose,Vivien Zhu,Fort Richmond Collegiate
Tharindu  Kottegoda,Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Grace Madden,Homeschool
Mayura Manivasan,Grant Park High School
Elmer Manzanares-Lanza,Johan Manzanares-Lanza,Red River Valley Junior Academy
Shanaya McMillan,Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Madison Mutya,Hannahly Blaire Tagarao,Red River Valley Junior Academy
Urfa Razi,Acadia Junior High
Arenna  Solis,St Boniface Diocesan
Hannahly Blaire Tagarao,Madison Mutya,Red River Valley Junior Academy
Ryan  Walker,Shaftesbury High School
Areej Zahid,Acadia Junior High
Vivien Zhu,Shalom Jose,Fort Richmond Collegiate

GOLD MEDALS INTERMEDIATE
Sparsh Agrawal,Acadia Junior High
Mya Campos,Red River Valley Junior Academy
Jasmine Cheng,Fort Richmond Collegiate
Jezreel Edielin Domingo,,Red River Valley Junior Academy
Giovanna Esteves,Erin Montebruno Schatkowsky,Shaftesbury High School
Matthew Ferrer,Harold Olesco,Sisler High School
Priscilla  Kolade,Fort Richmond Collegiate
Erin Montebruno Schatkowsky,Giovanna Esteves,Shaftesbury High School
Emma Monti,Shaftesbury High School
Harold Olesco,Matthew Ferrer,Sisler High School
Rohan Sethi,St. Paul’s High School
Irina Znamirowski,Balmoral Hall School

SILVER MEDALS SENIOR
Priya Basra,Haley Morrow,Shaftesbury High School
Gabriel Cohen,Shaftesbury High School
Trinity Hope-Stevenson,Christina  Spence,Peguis Central School
Shauntay Malcolm,Torrie Spence,Ebb and Flow School
Mandeep Mangat,University of Winnipeg Collegiate
Mahyar Mirrashed,Oak Park High School
Haley Morrow,Priya Basra,Shaftesbury High School
Tasnim Rahman,Vincent Massey Collegiate
Torrie Spence,Shauntay Malcolm,Ebb and Flow School
Christina  Spence,Trinity Hope-Stevenson,Pequis Central School
Zahrah Sahar Tariq,Wardah Sahar Tariq,University of Winnipeg Collegiate

GOLD MEDALS SENIOR
Stephen Cheng,Vincent Massey Collegiate
Jacob Harvey,Grant Park High School
Von Jamora,Guneet Uppal,Sisler High School
Ryan Kum,College Garden City Collegiate
Sandeep Mangat,University of Winnipeg Collegiate
Nhu Nguyen,Yongha Shim,Shaftesbury High School
Rachel Parson,Shaftesbury High School
Tooba Razi,Fort Richmond Collegiate
Laiba  Saqib,Fatima  Saqib,Fort Richmond Collegiate
Yongha Shim,Nhu Nguyen,Shaftesbury High School
Guneet Uppal,Von Jamora,Sisler High School

 

Comments are closed.