Winners Circle

Canada Wide Science Fair Winners – 2017

David Owen Randall, Fort Richmond Collegiate, Improving Artificial Neural Network Accuracy by Optimizing Hyperparameters through Gradient Descent, Sponsored by: Children’s Hospital Research Institute of Manitoba

Josh Cheng, Ford Richmond Collegiate, Bacterial Products as an Immune Function Enhancer: A Potential Way to Help Fight Cancer, Sponsored by: Canadian Cancer Society – Manitoba Division

Excellence Madukwe, Acadia Junior High, Is there a relation in the levels of antibiotic resistant genes found in bacteria and phage?, Sponsored by: Province of Manitoba

Derek Yin, Himanshu Sharma, Fort Richmond Collegiate, ReefHub – A Novel Autonomous Coral Reef Conservation System, Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba

Justin Lin, St John’s Ravenscourt, Peptide-Directed Selective Knockdown of Misfolded SOD1 by Chaperone-Mediated Autophagy, Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba

Madhumita Chandrasekaran, Acadia Junior High, What is the effect of vinegar and or glycerin in the production of corn and potato starch bioplastic, Sponsored by: Monsanto Canada

Sparsh Agrawal, Acadia Junior High, Applying data mining to analyze past stock trends and create algorithm to forecast stock, Sponsored by: Science Teachers Association of Manitoba

Best in Fair Winners

Best Biological Science Group – Elementary
Sponsored by: Monsanto ($100)
Basim Mohamed, Adam Tarek Elagamy, Victor Mager, Effect of Cooking Temperature on the Antibacterial Activities of Household Food Spices

Best Biological Science Group – Junior
Sponsored by: Monsanto ($100)
Redginilyn Daquis, Delaney Galera, Holy Ghost School, My Microwave Does What? The Effects Of Microwave Radiation On Different Organisms

Best Biological Science Group – Intermediate
Sponsored by: Monsanto ($200)
Izzy Marquez, Lidia Imbrogno, Grand Park High School, Dragon Defeats E.coli

Best Biological Science Group – Senior
Sponsored by: Monsanto ($300)
Caleb Turon, Matthew Hewlett, Linden Christian School/Shaftesbury High School, Transcranial direct current stimulation as a visual prosthetic to those with acquired blindness

Best Physical Science Group – Elementary
Sponsored by: Multi Material Stewardship Manitoba ($100)
Talia Iwanchysko, Raylyn Koshowski, Smith Jackson School, Perpendicular Power

Best Physical Science Group – Junior
Sponsored by: Multi Material Stewardship Manitoba ($100)
Alina Bozynski, Jecelyn Lanticse, Holy Ghost School, Environmentally Safe Oil Removal Methods

Best Physical Science Group – Intermediate
Sponsored by: Multi Material Stewardship Manitoba ($200)
Clair Jannice Padasas, Doreen Angela Macam, Red River Valley Junior Academy, Oil-tastic Plastic

Best Physical Science Group – Senior
Sponsored by: Multi Material Stewardship Manitoba ($300)
Harbin Yim, William Kong, Fort Richmond Collegiate, Analyzing the Frying Stability of High Oleic and Regular Canola Oil

Best Biological Science Individual – Elementary
Sponsored by: Monsanto ($100)
Adrianna Cardamone, Mulvey, Determining the Effects of Greywater on Plants Located in an Indoor Living Wall

Best Biological Science Individual – Junior
Sponsored by: Monsanto ($100)
Redginilyn Daquis, Delaney Galera, Holy Ghost School, My Microwave Does What? The Effects Of Microwave Radiation On Different Organisms

Best Biological Science Individual – Junior
Sponsored by: Monsanto($100)
Aya Bengassem, Alhijra Islamic School, Clean ethylene;the ripening g

Best Biological Science Individual – Intermediate
Sponsored by: Monsanto ($200)
Rohan Sethi, St. Paul’s High School, The effects of faba bean fractions on glycemia, appetite, and metabolism using novel food products

Best Biological Science Individual – Senior
Sponsored by: Monsanto ($300)
Justin Lin, St. JohnÕs Ravenscourt, Peptide-Directed Selective Knockdown of Misfolded SOD1 by Chaperone-Mediated Autophagy

Best Physical Science Individual – Elementary
Sponsored by: Multi Material Stewardship Manitoba ($100)
Thomas Gale, Linwood Elementary, Hydropower: How Can I Use Water To Turn On My Rink Lights?

Best Physical Science Individual – Junior
Sponsored by: Multi Material Stewardship Manitoba ($100)
Madhumita Chandrasekaran, Acadia Junior High, What is the effect of vinegar and or glycerin in the production of corn and potato starch bioplastic

Best Physical Science Individual – Intermediate
Sponsored by: Multi Material Stewardship Manitoba ($200)
Ethan Lin, St John’s Ravenscourt, Muscles Alive

Best Physical Science Individual – Senior
Sponsored by: Multi Material Stewardship Manitoba ($300)
Tooba Razi, Fort Richmond Collegiate, An Integrated Approach to Antibiotic Drug Discover

Best Overall Group – Elementary
Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba ($250)
Evan Goetze, Graeme Williams, La Barriere Crossing, Magnetic Car Plug

Best Overall Group – Junior
Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba ($250)
Hope Appelmans, Aliya Kabani, St John’s Ravenscourt, The Effect of Nail Polish on Pulse Oximetry

Best Overall Group – Intermediate
Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba ($500)
Fatima Saqib, Laiba Saqib, Fort Richmond Collegiate, The breakdown of Lignocellulosic biomass into glucose for potential energy production

Best Overall Group – Senior
Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba ($1000)
Derek Yin, Himanshu Sharma, Fort Richmond Collegiate, ReefHub – A Novel Autonomous Coral Reef Conservation System

Best Overall Individual – Elementary
Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba ($250)
Magdalena Slivinski, Holy Ghost School, Burning the Best Biofuel

Best Overall Individual – Junior
Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba ($250)
Sparsh Agrawal, Acadia Junior High, Applying data mining to analyze past stock trends and create algorithm to forecast stock

Best Overall Individual – Intermediate
Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba ($500)
Excellence Madukwe, Acadia Junior High, Is there a relation in the levels of antibiotic resistant genes found in bacteria and phage

Best Overall Individual – Senior
Sponsored by: Doctors Manitoba ($1000)
David Owen Randall, Fort Richmond Collegiate, Improving Artificial Neural Network Accuracy by Optimizing Hyperparameters through Gradient Descent

Best Animal Science – Elementary
Mahtasim Bhuiyan, Ecole St Avila, The Evolution of Dinosaurs to Birds

Best Animal Science – Junior
Adham El-sherbini, Acadia Junior High, How to precieve afterimages

Best Animal Science – Intermediate
Ethan Fox, Acadia Junior High, Rice Weevils do not like peas

Best Plant Science – Elementary
Joel Ott, Red River Valley Junior Academy, Which type of water helps Roses last longer.

Best Plant Science – Junior
Saadia Saqib, Alhijra Islamic School, A Lemon Lesson

Best Plant Science – Intermediate
Guneet Uppal, Sisler High School, A Monocot-Specific Look at the Role of Lignin and its relationship with Xylem and Stem Diameter

Best Chemistry – Elementary
Greta Buschau, Linden Christian School, Energy Drinks: The Monster in the Can

Best Chemistry – Junior
Kazz Cooper, Acadia Junior High, HOW MUCH SALT IS ON YOUR FRIES ?

Best Chemistry – Intermediate
Galli Kubari, St Boniface Diocesan, The Examination of Antimicrobial Activity in Saccharomyces Cerevisiae

Best Chemistry – Senior
Tooba Razi, Fort Richmond Collegiate, An Integrated Approach to Antibiotic Drug Discovery

Best Physics & Engineering – Elementary
Varen Bautista, Holy Ghost School, Drop Test: How durable is your mobile gadget?

Best Physics & Engineering – Junior
Ella Hechter, Grant Park High School, lux in terebris

Best Physics & Engineering – Intermediate
Noah Davidson, Collge Sturgeon Heights Collegiate, Material Swings

Best Physics & Engineering – Senior
David Owen Randall, Fort Richmond Collegiate, Improving Artificial Neural Network Accuracy by Optimizing Hyperparameters through Gradient Descent

Best Environmental – Elementary
Celina Casiano, Ecole South Pointe School, Building Eco-Friendly Water Filters

Best Environmental – Junior
Katie Skwarchuk, Ecole River Heights, “Save the Pumpkins: Paper, the Next Generation”

Best Environmental – Intermediate
Katelyn Mulchan, St Boniface Diocesan, Nature’s Perfect Plant Food

Best Health & Biotechnology – Elementary
Jermaine Bryce Baldevas, Holy Ghost School, Tiny Titans: Can Silver Nanoparticles Neutralize E.coli Bacteria?

Best Health & Biotechnology – Junior
Dalia Hassanin, Balmoral Hall School, The Antidiabetic Effect of Some Plants

Best Health & Biotechnology – Intermediate
Anita Fan, Acadia Junior High, Should You Trust Your Tongue? Analyzing Oil and Fatty Acids Composition in Potato Chips

Best Health & Biotechnology – Senior
Kamran Zahid, Fort Richmond Collegiate, Misoprostol; a novel treatment for hypoxia induced brain diseases

Best Social Science – Elementary
Sean Ehmann, Ecole St Avila, La Stimulation Auditive et Son Effet Sur Le Travail Des ƒlves

Best Social Science – Intermediate
Furrio Cardamone, General Wolfe, Kinetic Muscle Memory/Dance and Music Is There A Correlation

Medal Awards

Elementary

Bronze Medal: Sophia Weiser, Strathmillan; Dennis Rylie dela Cruz, Holy Ghost School; Ryan Richters, Ecole Robert H Smith; Stafford Mellon, Carson Mellon, Brock Corydon; Abigail  Oliphant , Alexandria Gautron, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Angel Pinton, Mariel Moises, Wellington; Alton Gonzales, Prairie Rose Elementary; Cody Birch, Kevin Hallatt,La Barriere Crossing; Kingslee Amos, Charles Sinclair School; Umair Razi, Dalhousie Elementary; Lance Tica, Jonathan Dela Cruz, Prairie Rose Elementary; Betel  Tekelehaimanot, Sara Tawold, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Liam Galaugher, Christ The King; Cassidy  Olson, Springfield Middle School; Andr Oliphant , Yeabsera Amare,Red River Valley Junior Academy; Umar Munir, Ecole St Avila; Keira Cabuhat, Deborah Amare,Red River Valley Junior Academy; Tsega Berhani, Ella Thibodeau, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Addison Choken, Ulundrablaze Beardy,Charles Sinclair School; Heleyna Moniz, Holy Ghost School; Dallon De Zilva, Genesius Vanderwert, Charleswood Junior High; Kevin Hallatt, Cody Birch,La Barriere Crossing; Jonathan Dela Cruz, Lance Tica, Prairie Rose Elementary; Jonas Cheng, Bairdmore; Samuel Buhler, Linden Christian School; Marxene San Jose, Leslie Wilson, Prairie Rose Elementary; Sara Tawold, Betel  Tekelehaimanot,Red River Valley Junior Academy; Ryan Samuel Mathew, Bairdmore; Katrina Czarina Salazar, Dufferin; Dasante Cameron, Charles Sinclair School; Leslie Wilson, Marxene San Jose,Prairie Rose Elementary; Carson Mellon, Stafford Mellon, Brock Corydon; Yeabsera Amare, Andr Oliphant, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Cole Anseeuw, Linden Christian School; Genesius Vanderwert, Dallon De Zilva, Charleswood Junior High; Ryan Khandelwal,St Ignatius; Deborah Amare, Keira Cabuhat, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Alexandria Gautron, Abigail  Oliphant, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Mariel Moises, Angel Pinton, Wellington; Ulundrablaze Beardy, Addison Choken, Charles Sinclair School; Ella Thibodeau, Tsega Berhani, Red River Valley Junior Academy;

Silver Medal: Anish Vennala, Bairdmore; Mark Piasecki, Ecole St Avila; Arnab Mandal, Bairdmore; Bronwyn Grohmueller, Linden Christian School; Danyaal Ahmed Tariq, Alhijra Islamic School; Alexandria Spence, Lanie Murdock, Charles Sinclair School; Casey Franz, Madison Chandonnet, Inkster School; Paulyn Lois Reyes, Jaelyn Gabrielle Reyes, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Ella Strachan, Ecole Robert H Smith; Zoe Hack, Queenston School; Luke Holliday, Linden Christian School; Max  Kochan, Grayson Burzynski, Grosvenor School; Liam Paulson, Emerson Elementary; Danielle Murdock, Danielle Ladouceur, Charles Sinclair School; Ikram Imam, Yumna Abdo, Alhijra Islamic School; Selena Okemow, Caitlyn Andrews, God’s Lake Narrows First Nation School; Hashini Chandrasena, Bairdmore; Caitlyn Andrews, Selena Okemow, God’s Lake Narrows First Nation School; Alyssa  De Leon, Scarlett Marcelino,Holy Ghost School; Tristian Cambay, Wellington; Vinh Tran, Prairie Rose Elementary; Lanie Murdock, Alexandria Spence, Charles Sinclair School; Jarren Garson, Joseph Garson, Charles Sinclair School; Morgan Madden, Holy Cross; Muskan Mangat, Holy Ghost School; Emily Lastra, Naomi Nathanson, Queenston School; Naomi Nathanson, Emily Lastra, Queenston School; Nicolas McMaster, Ecole MacNeill; Davina Bear, Leelyn Robinson, Charles Sinclair School; Aaliya Saquib, Alhijra Islamic School; Jeremy Sarvis, Prairie Rose Elementary; Leelyn Robinson, Davina Bear, Charles Sinclair School; Sam Di Cresce, Brock Corydon; Gabriella Albensi, Christ The King; Kaleigh Henderson, Kate Impey, The Laureate Academy; Madison Cochrane, La Barriere Crossing; Madison Chandonnet, Casey Franz, Inkster School; Joseph Garson, Jarren Garson, Charles Sinclair School; Mafalda Delgado, Christ The King; Natalia Pohorecky, Holy Ghost School; Jaelyn Gabrielle Reyes, Paulyn Lois Reyes, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Cameron Madden, Holy Cross; Skylar Kramer, Linden Christian School; Kate Impey, Kaleigh Henderson,The Laureate Academy; Grayson Burzynski, Max  Kochan, Grosvenor School; Danielle Ladouceur, Danielle Murdock, Charles Sinclair School; Manasvi Bhatnagar, Ecole Julie-Riel; Adrian Roiz Dela Pena, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Yumna Abdo, Ikram Imam, Alhijra Islamic School; Scarlett Marcelino, Alyssa  De Leon, Holy Ghost School;

Gold Medal: Greta Buschau, Linden Christian School; Matteus Benot, Benji  Cogan, The Laureate Academy; Thomas Gale, Linwood Elementary; Dami Olowolafe, Haider Ali, Ecole South Pointe School; Celina Casiano, Ecole South Pointe School; Rida Rahman, Maia Tasse, Alhijra Islamic School; Adrianna Cardamone, Mulvey; Andrea Govereau, Liberty Murdock, Charles Sinclair School; Maia Tasse, Rida Rahman, Alhijra Islamic School; Jermaine Bryce Baldevas, Holy Ghost School; Akhil Nadithe, St Maurice School; Mahtasim Bhuiyan, Ecole St Avila; Abigail Schroeder, Linden Christian School; Liberty Murdock, Andrea Govereau, Charles Sinclair School; Benji  Cogan, Matteus Benot, The Laureate Academy; Varen Bautista, Holy Ghost School; Raylyn Koshowski, Talia Iwanchysko, Smith Jackson School; Anna Mhira Abdon, Holy Ghost School; Elisabeth Thiessen, Linden Christian School; Evan Goetze, Graeme Williams, La Barriere Crossing; Magdalena Slivinski, Holy Ghost School; Nathan McKenna, Brock Corydon; Haider Ali, Dami Olowolafe, Ecole South Pointe School; Joel  Ott, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Adam Tarek Elagamy, Basim Mohamed, Victor Mager; Raphael Joshua Concepcion, Holy Ghost School; Basim Mohamed, Adam Tarek Elagamy, Victor Mager; Jane Welty, Linden Christian School; Graeme Williams, Evan Goetze, La Barriere Crossing; Talia Iwanchysko , Raylyn Koshowski, Smith Jackson School; Daniel Scott, Prairie Rose Elementary; Nathaniel Casiano, Ecole South Pointe School; Sean Ehmann, Ecole St Avila;

Junior:
Honourable Mention: Joel Tully, Linden Christian School; Eduardo Jackson R. Marcelino, Sebastien Manimtim, Holy Ghost School; Madi Henschel, Springfield Middle School; John Caparas, General Wolfe; Jordan Buron, Ethan Brandt, Morris School; Maggie Marquez, Acadia Junior High; Daniel Majcher, Holy Ghost School; Marcus Trout, Bryce Watt, God’s Lake Narrows First Nation School; Sebastien Manimtim, Eduardo Jackson R. Marcelino, Holy Ghost School; Ethan Brandt, Jordan Buron, Morris School; Marwah Azami, Hafsa Teshome, Alhijra Islamic School; Koby Wilson, Kyle Cochrane, Charles Sinclair School; Nadeesh Chandrasena, Acadia Junior High; Bryce Watt, Marcus Trout,God’s Lake Narrows First Nation School; Robert Schiewe, Morris School; Ari Hooker, Linden Christian School; Lily Antonation, Our Lady of Victory School; Hafsa Teshome, Marwah Azami, Alhijra Islamic School; Kyle Cochrane, Koby Wilson, Charles Sinclair School;

Bronze Medal: Ethan Hoeppner, Riley  Gross, La Barriere Crossing; Tharindu Kottegoda, Bruce Middle School; Natalia Sawka, Holy Ghost School; Ray Isaac Mathew, Acadia Junior High; Shubham Kishore, Highbury School; Neil Remmeil Perez, Holy Ghost School; Yussra Abdo, Nawal Semir, Alhijra Islamic School; Karsen Karish, Indiana Humniski, Dr George Johnson Middle School; Stanley Atkins, Our Lady of Victory School; Navjot Purba, Acadia Junior High; Urfa Razi, Acadia Junior High; Kayshana Ramnauth, La Barriere Crossing; Conan Hodgkinson, Mickey Daly, The Laureate Academy; Philo Rezk, Christ The King; Benjamin Dusik, The Laureate Academy; Indiana Humniski, Karsen Karish, Dr George Johnson Middle School; Carrington Dong, Balmoral Hall School; Tristan Barnet, Holy Ghost School; Mickey Daly, Conan Hodgkinson, The Laureate Academy; Nawal Semir, Yussra Abdo, Alhijra Islamic School; Beck Watts, Linden Christian School; Afnan Mukhtar, Alhijra Islamic School; Austin Roy Chowdhury, Christ The King; Amy Mittal, Balmoral Hall School; Gabriela Todescan, Balmoral Hall School; Mariz  Talabucon, Holy Ghost School; Nida Ahmed, Ecole South Pointe School; Riley Gross, Ethan Hoeppner, La Barriere Crossing; Ayesha Habibzai, Alhijra Islamic School;

Silver Medal: Jack Carswell, Grace Zhang, St John’s Ravenscourt; Olivia Shyiak, Acadia Junior High; Sandy Megalli, Linden Christian School; Ameen Hasso, Our Lady of Victory School; Alissa Guzman, Holy Cross; Robel Mehari, Estifanos Gebremariam, Our Lady of Victory School; Cole Mathew, Julia Mager, Christ The King; Jonah  Norman, Christ The King; Danielle Marie Borbajo, Holy Ghost School; Gina Plett, Balmoral Hall School; Graydon Strachan, Grant Park High School; Jezerie Norejl Domingo, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Aryan Patel, Acadia Junior High; Areej Zahid, Acadia Junior High; Mayura Manivasan, Grant Park High School; Avery Skog, Morris School; Phol Jin Beloy, Hugh John Macdonald; Grace Madden, Holy Cross; Jefferson Bangsal, Holy Ghost School; Ghajaayine Senthilkumaran, Grant Park High School; Abdisalam Rashid, Alhijra Islamic School; Keion Vergara, La Barriere Crossing; Jaymisyn Santos, Holy Cross; Quentin Cruz, Holy Ghost School; Adi Groumoutis, Balmoral Hall School; Saif Bahri, Ecole South Pointe School; Ola Olowolafe, Ecole South Pointe School; Beatrice Pasagui, Holy Cross; Michaela James, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Ucha Subedi, Arthur A Leach; Mazen Mohamed, Brendan Johannes Graeb, Victor Mager; Camil Caraan, Simone Blanco, Holy Ghost School; Thomas  Anderson, Little Saskatchewan School; Angelo Joaquin (AJ) Salazar, Avinashpall Singh, Hugh John Macdonald; Ashley lobaton, Daria Majcher-Sienkiewicz, Holy Ghost School; Luisa Velandia, Acadia Junior High; Grace Zhang, Jack Carswell, St John’s Ravenscourt; Daria Majcher-Sienkiewicz, Ashley lobaton, Holy Ghost School; Ysabelle Tankeko, Holy Ghost School; Jerah Palsis, Holy Ghost School; Karissa Galston, Linden Christian School; Amy Mann, Ecole South Pointe School; Julia Mager, Cole Mathew, Christ The King; Abel Mogos, Our Lady of Victory School; Brendan Johannes Graeb, Mazen Mohamed, H S Paul School; Simone Blanco, Camil Caraan, Holy Ghost School; Sheen Dube, St John’s Ravenscourt; Andrew Penner, Morris School; Avinashpall Singh, Angelo Joaquin (AJ) Salazar, Hugh John Macdonald; Sabrina Stokotelny, Linden Christian School; Alvin Grospe, Holy Ghost School; Sahana Kandeepan, Acadia Junior High; Nandini Anaparti, Acadia Junior High;

Gold Medal: Heidi Renaud, Acadia Junior High; Aminah Salem, Alhijra Islamic School; Jecelyn Lanticse, Alina Bozynski, Holy Ghost School; Madison Lang, The Laureate Academy; Delaney Galera, Redginilyn Daquis, Holy Ghost School; Lance Arcon, Sebastien Sarrondo, Red River Valley Junior Academy; MADHUMITA CHANDRASEKARAN, Acadia Junior High; Adham El-sherbini, Acadia Junior High; Redginilyn Daquis, Delaney Galera, Holy Ghost School; Camilla Opida, Holy Cross; Sparsh Agrawal, Acadia Junior High; Aya Bengassem, Alhijra Islamic School; Katie Skwarchuk, Ecole River Heights; Isabella Partyka, Linden Christian School; Mashrufa Orchi, Acadia Junior High; Ella Hechter, Grant Park High School; Kanza Kamal, Vyshali Thananjeyan, Acadia Junior High; Hope Appelmans, Aliya  Kabani, St John’s Ravenscourt; Saadia Saqib, Alhijra Islamic School; Aliya  Kabani, Hope Appelmans, St John’s Ravenscourt; Maximilian Olson, Linden Christian School; Alina Bozynski, Jecelyn Lanticse, Holy Ghost School; Dalia Hassanin, Balmoral Hall School; Sebastien Sarrondo, Lance Arcon, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Furrio Cardamone, General Wolfe; Tyler Wallace, Morris School; Antonietta Bueti, Linden Christian School; Kazz Cooper, Acadia Junior High; Tsion Manyaz, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Mariem Bint Moulaye, Alhijra Islamic School; Rhea Gupta, St John’s Ravenscourt; Vyshali Thananjeyan, Kanza Kamal, Acadia Junior High; Seeds Abdulhamid, Eman Ismael, Alhijra Islamic School;

Intermediate:
Honourable Mention: Kunj Desai, Maples Collegiate; Jorge Magana, St Boniface Diocesan; Maximiliano Thompson, St Boniface Diocesan; Binita freider, University of Winnipeg Collegiate; Christopher McAllister, Mary Alba, General Wolfe; Muna Chira, St Boniface Diocesan; Lee Angela Lgne, Maples Collegiate; Senudi Nanayakkara, Acadia Junior High; Mary Alba, Christopher McAllister, General Wolfe; Kindell de la Cruz, St Boniface Diocesan;

Bronze Medal: Abdulrahim Halawani,Fort Richmond Collegiate; Lily De Lima, Sheila Balitao, Sisler High School; Aayush Vij,St Maurice School; Simone Macfarlane, St Boniface Diocesan; Yshi Jacinto, Mamia Thammavongsa, Maples Collegiate; Anderson Ducusin, Arshdeep Sarpal, Sisler High School; Matthew Rambarran, St Boniface Diocesan; Mamia Thammavongsa, Yshi Jacinto”, Maples Collegiate; Jonah Den Teuling, St Boniface Diocesan; Arshdeep Sarpal, Anderson Ducusin, Sisler High School; Stefanie  De Leon, Sisler High School; Darin Ng, Acadia Junior High; Allysa Dimaun, St Boniface Diocesan; Tyler Martens, St Boniface Diocesan; Miguel Dulguime, St Boniface Diocesan; Anastacia Hernandez, General Wolfe; Darpan Vora, Acadia Junior High; Brody Kaczkowski, St Boniface Diocesan; Sheila Balitao, Lily De Lima, Sisler High School

Silver Medal: Emily Zhou, Vy Tran, Acadia Junior High; Sarah Irie, St Boniface Diocesan; Joshua Liba, St Boniface Diocesan; Rhyz Abella, Jaquayne Mighty, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Doreen Angela Macam, Clair Jannice Padasas, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Anna Le, Fort Richmond Collegiate; Abdul Saboor Khizar, Muzzammil Azami, Alhijra Islamic School; Clair Jannice Padasas, Doreen Angela Macam, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Mystica  Amonyi, St Boniface Diocesan; Jezreel Edielin Domingo, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Jen  Remocal, Jewel  Remocal, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Mandeep Mangat, University of Winnipeg Collegiate; Matthew Betke, St Boniface Diocesan; Vy Tran, Emily Zhou, Acadia Junior High; Sandeep Mangat, University of Winnipeg Collegiate; Alandra  Barairo, Hanna  Porcioncula, Sisler High School; Muzzammil Azami, Abdul Saboor Khizar, Alhijra Islamic School; Jaquayne Mighty, Rhyz Abella, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Jewel  Remocal, Jen  Remocal, Red River Valley Junior Academy; Hanna  Porcioncula, Alandra  Barairo, Sisler High School; Sheyenne Wehella-Gamage, Acadia Junior High; Gabriella Lampman, St Boniface Diocesan;

Gold Medal: Laiba Saqib, Fatima Saqib,Fort Richmond Collegiate; Jasmine Cheng, Acadia Junior High; Wardah Sahar Tariq, Zahrah Sahar Tariq, University of Winnipeg Collegiate; Fatima Saqib, Laiba Saqib, Fort Richmond Collegiate; Brosnan Vilar, Jeremy Desrosiers, St Boniface Diocesan; Ethan Lin, St John’s Ravenscourt; Kamryn Mendoza, Sisler High School; Jakob McKenna, Grant Park High School; Izzy Marquez, Lidia  Imbrogno, Grant Park High School; Mohamed Elsherbini, Acadia Junior High; Rachel Phan, Maples Collegiate; Anita Fan, Acadia Junior High; Pavit Narhan, Acadia Junior High; Galli  Kubari, St Boniface Diocesan; Jeremy Desrosiers, Brosnan Vilar, St Boniface Diocesan; Excellence  Madukwe, Acadia Junior High; Ethan Fox, Acadia Junior High; Rohan Sethi, St. Paul’s High School; Ava Stokke, Grant Park High School; Priscilla  Kolade, Acadia Junior High; Stephen Cheng, Vincent Massey Collegiate; Katelyn Mulchan, St Boniface Diocesan; Guneet Uppal, Sisler High School; Noah Davidson, Collge Sturgeon Heights Collegiate; Zahrah Sahar Tariq, Wardah Sahar Tariq, University of Winnipeg Collegiate; Keaton  Shorting, Little Saskatchewan School; Evan Chan , Grant Park High School; Lidia  Imbrogno, Izzy Marquez, Grant Park High School;

Senior:
Bronze Medal: Ariel Lezen, Shaftesbury High School;

Silver Medal: Silvanus  Kolade, Fort Richmond Collegiate; Caleb Turon, Matthew Hewlett, Linden Christian School; Jordan Bowley, Shaftesbury High School; Amr Saquib, Fort Richmond Collegiate; Matthew Hewlett, Caleb Turon, Shaftesbury High School;

Gold Medal: Caleb Turon, Matthew Hewlett, Linden Christian School; Josh Cheng, Fort Richmond Collegiate; Justin Lin, St John’s Ravenscourt; David Owen Randall, Fort Richmond Collegiate; Mudra Dave, Windsor Park Collegiate; Jacob Harvey, Grant Park High School; Rafay Tariq, Fort Richmond Collegiate; Derek Yin, Himanshu Sharma, Fort Richmond Collegiate; Tooba Razi, Fort Richmond Collegiate; Kamran Zahid, Fort Richmond Collegiate; Himanshu Sharma, Derek Yin, Fort Richmond Collegiate; Matthew Hewlett, Caleb Turon, Shaftesbury High School;

 

Comments are closed.